www.corpus-christi-parish.com


1000 S. Wenona, Bay City, MI 48706
parish2014@corpus-christi-parish.com
 
Parish Administration/Faith Formation Office

1008 S. Wenona, Bay City, MI 48706
OFFICE HOURS:
Monday - Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Friday 9:00 a.m. - 12-Noon

 
LITURGY SCHEDULE:
Saturday: 4:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8:00 a.m., 10:15 a.m.
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday: 8:00 a.m.
Thursday: 6:30 p.m.
Holyday Mass: Consult Bulletin
 
PARISH STAFF
Parochial Administrator: Rev. Robert Kelm
     Email: rjkelm@live.com
Associate Pastor: Rev. Kevin N. Kerbawy
     Email: kayn1949@yahoo.com
Pastoral Minister: Sr. Joann Plumpe
     Email: jplumpe@adriandominicans.org
Music Director: Jan Spaulding
     Email: jansmusic@yahoo.com
Musician: Andrew Ratajczak
Director of Faith Formation: Mary Dierich
     Email: mbdierich@gmail.com
Office Manager: Mary Ann Marciniak
     Email: maryamarciniak@aol.com
FF Secretary/Office Assistant: Karen Polega
     Email: klpolega@gmail.com
Maintenance Supervisor: Ned Benford
Webmaster: Jennifer Ayers
     Email: jennifer@starr-rhapsody.com
 
TELEPHONE DIRECTORY
Parish Office: (989) 893-4073
Fax: (989) 893-7087
Faith Formation: (989) 894-0181
Bay Area Catholic Schools: (989) 894-8777
 

 

Home General Information Directions Contact Us News
Bulletin Calendar Ministry Schedule Liturgy of the Word Photo Album
Faith Formation Council & Commissions Stewardship Links Walk on Water 5K

Holy Trinity Campus
1000 S. Wenona
Bay City, MI 48706
     St. Hedwig Campus
601 W. Pearl St.
Bay City, MI 48706
Ministry Schedule * Usher's Schedule

Liturgical Ministry Schedule

 

 

Acolyte

Lector

Bread

Wine

Greeters

May-27-17
Saturday 4:30

Sommer, Joshua
Wittbrodt, Joyce

Anthony, Carol
Johnson, Jay

Mynsberge, Sue
Mynsberge, Tom
Niemiec, Yvonne

(*)Brandt, Gary
(*)Brandt, Janet
(W)Cabala, Charlene
Mindykowski, Patricia
Sayen, L.S.
Shook, Tim

(G)Reif, Judy
(G)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Toohey, Sister J.
(W)Warner, Trish
(N)Sub Needed

May-28-17
Sunday 8:00

Treadway, Larry
Treadway, Robert

Giunta, Rozanne
Henderson, Jeanne

Kuhn, Michael
Kuhn, Pat
Schweinsberg, Elaine

Banaszak, Richard
Campbell, Carolyn
Dieter, Susan
(*)Rex, Martha
(*)Volk, Karen
(W)Woolhiser, Sharon

(G)Fritz, Laura
(W)Marciniak, Greg
(W)Marciniak, Mary Ann
(N)Mielens, Donald
(G)Osborne, Sue

May-28-17
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jannah
Richards, McKenzie

Krakowski, Steven
Symborski, Tammy

Butts, Darlene
Richards, Heather
Schmidt, Judy
Simon, Marie

Benjamin, Mary Ann
(*)Houle, Bailey
Matuszewski, Janet
(W)Partlo, Duane
Reder, Tamera
Stewart, Marge
(*)Weidner, Sara

(N)Buehl, Jill
(G)Charters, Mary L.
(G)Miller, Louise
(W)Partlo, Mary
(W)Rasmer, Maria

           

Jun-03-17
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Wittbrodt, Joyce

Johnson, Jay
Mindykowski, Patricia

Dishaw, Kathy
Goulet, Dorothy
Taglauer, Mary Beth

(W)Clayton, Christine
Hanson, Paula
(*)Savoie, Cathy
Turmell, Joe
(*)Wachowiak, Cathy
Wright, Sue

(G)LaRocque, Doris
(G)Petrimoulx, Guin
(N)Reif, Judy
(W)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Warner, Trish

Jun-04-17
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Vogl, Sue
Woolhiser, Sharon

Campbell, Carolyn
Kaczynski, Katie
Toner, Carol

Fortin, Rita
(W)Meissner, Mary Jo
(*)Osborne, Sue
Preston, Sally
(*)Rex, Martha
Soderquist, Tom

(N)Dieter, Susan
(G)Mielens, Donald
(G)Schulz, Joann
(W)Trask, Bill
(W)Trask, Dar

Jun-04-17
Sunday 10:15

Dine, Brendan
Richards, McKenzie

Pentkowski, David
Richards, Heather

Behmlander, Joanne
DeWaele, Terrie
Ingallina, Carol
Ingallina, Nick

(W)Embrey, Elaine
Grzegorczyk, Noah
(*)Houle, Bailey
(*)Matuszewski, Janet
Rajewski, Shirley
Reder, Tamera
Weidner, Sara

(W)Buehl, Jill
(W)Hollenbeck, Marie
(N)Rabidoux, Mary Lou
(G)Witbrodt, Allan
(G)Witbrodt, Lynda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jun-10-17
Saturday 4:30

Schweinsberg, Emma
Sommer, Joshua

Bailey, Shelby
Cabala, Charlene

Johnson, Jen
Niemiec, Yvonne
Reinsch, Nona

Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina
(*)Mynsberge, Sue
(*)Mynsberge, Tom
(W)Sayen, L.S.
Shook, Tim
Spencer, Julie

(G)Anderson, Alice
(N)Kocks, Tom
(W)Schingeck, Deb
(W)Schramke, Barbara

(G)Goulet, Dorothy

Jun-11-17
Sunday 8:00

McKee, Carsyn
Ruh, Robert

Nowak, Pat
Radlinski, Angela

Cavanaugh, Sue
Giunta, Rozanne
Pagryzinski, Sharon

(W)Fritz, Laura
Pond, Diane
Rivet, Joan
(*)Schmidt, Anne
(*)Schweinsberg, Elaine
Taberski, Janet

(G)Dabrowski, Larry
(G)Dabrowski, Linda
(W)Jeffers, Judy
(W)Pond, Leonard
(N)Reder, Agnes

Jun-11-17
Sunday 10:15

DeRosia, Jenna
LaBean, Jayden

Matuszewski, Chip
Miller, Barb Handley

Feinauer, Julie
Houle, Emily
Kasemeyer, Jessica
Symborski, Tammy

(*)Benjamin, Mary Ann
Butts, Darlene
(*)Duemler, Ann
Partlo, Duane
(W)Simon, Marie
Stewart, Marge
Volk, Karen

(G)Beekman, Madeline
(G)Charters, Mary Louise
(W)Kasemeyer, Jon
(W)Miller, Louise
(N)Partlo, Mary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jun-17-17
Saturday 4:30

Middleton, Rachel
Middleton, Thomas

Lorenger, Jeanine
Toohey, Sister Joanne

Mindykowski, Patricia
Savoie, Cathy
Wachowiak, Cathy

Dishaw, Kathy
Goulet, Dorothy
(W)Grzegorczyk, Sue
Johnson, Jay
(*)Kocks, Lynn
(*)Taglauer, Mary Beth

(G)LaRocque, Doris
(G)Petrimoulx, Guin
(W)Reif, Judy
(W)Reszke, Ardith

 

Jun-18-17
Sunday 8:00

Kaczynski, Katie
Wright, Michael

Preston, Sally
Rex, Martha

Dieter, Susan
Soderquist, Tom
Woolhiser, Sharon

(W)Campbell, Carolyn
Osborne, Sue
Pagryzinski, Mike
(*)Sochacki, Melissa
(*)Sochacki, Rick
Toner, Carol

(N)Crews, Barbara
(W)Marciniak, Greg
(W)Marciniak, Mary Ann
(G)Maurer, Josh
(G)Schulz, Wayne

Jun-18-17
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Stewart, Lauren

DeWaele, Terrie
Miller, Thomas

Embrey, Elaine
Matuszewski, Janet
Weidner, Sara
Zirwes, Maureen

Grzegorczyk, Noah
Ingallina, Nick
(W)Reder, Tamera
(*)Starr, Patty

(*)Hollenbeck, Marie

Simon, Marie

Grzegorczyk, Sue

 

(W)Bess, Helen
(G)Estes, Amy
(G)Estes, Steve
(N)Lampkin, Nita
(W)Rasmer, Maria

Jun-24-17
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
McKee, Carsyn

Banaszak, James
Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

Cabala, Charlene
Mynsberge, Sue
Mynsberge, Tom

(W)Carrier, Marilyn
Hanson, Paula
Johnson, Jen
(*)Niemiec, Yvonne
(*)Reinsch, Nona
Wright, Sue

(G)Anderson, Alice
(G)Bailey, Shelby
(W)Schingeck, Deb
(W)Schramke, Barbara
(N)Warner, Trish

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jun-25-17
Sunday 8:00

Treadway, Larry
Treadway, Robert

Kuhn, Michael
Villano, Teresa

Fortin, Rita
Fritz, Laura
Nowak, Pat

Cavanaugh, Sue
(W)Giunta, Rozanne
Kuhn, Pat
(*)Meissner, Mary Jo
(*)Spencer, Julie
Volk, Karen

(G)Emge, Judy
(G)Emge, Mark
(W)Pond, Diane
(W)Sullivan, Barb
(N)Young, Kate

Jun-25-17
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jannah
Schweinsberg, Emma

Krakowski, Steven
Symborski, Tammy

Butts, Darlene
Duemler, Ann
Houle, Bailey
Rajewski, Shirley

Feinauer, Julie
(W)Houle, Emily
Kasemeyer, Jessica
(*)Shook, Tim
Stewart, Marge

(*)Houle, Bailey

Rajewski, Shirley

(W)Dietlein, Susan
(G)Langenburg, Ed
(G)Langenburg, Kathy
(N)Spliedt, Myrna
(W)Thompson, Becky

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul-01-17
Saturday 4:30

Wittbrodt, Joyce
Wright, Michael

Johnson, Jay
Mindykowski, Patricia

Clayton, Christine
Sayen, L.S.
Turmell, Joe

Depcinski, Doug
(W)Dishaw, Kathy
Goulet, Dorothy
(*)Savoie, Cathy
(*)Sochacki, Rick
Taglauer, Mary Beth

(N)Kocks, Tom
(G)LaRocque, Doris
(G)Petrimoulx, Guin
(W)Reif, Judy
(W)Toohey, Sister Joanne

Jul-02-17
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Henderson, Jeanne
Pagryzinski, Sharon

Preston, Sally
Rex, Martha
Schmidt, Anne

(W)Dieter, Susan
Kocks, Lynn
Rivet, Joan
(*)Soderquist, Tom
Taberski, Janet
(*)Woolhiser, Sharon

(G)Dabrowski, Larry
(G)Dabrowski, Linda
(W)Marciniak, Greg
(W)Marciniak, Mary Ann
(N)Toner, Carol

Jul-02-17
Sunday 10:15

Dine, Brendan
LaBean, Jayden

Mistura, Lynn
Sullivan, Shaun

Benjamin, Mary Ann
Partlo, Duane
Pinter, Drew
Simon, Marie

(W)DeWaele, Terrie
Embrey, Elaine
Grzegorczyk, Sue
(*)Matuszewski, Janet
(*)Weidner, Sara

Samborn, Tammy

Simon, Marie

(N)Charters, Mary Louise
(G)Estes, Amy
(G)Estes, Steve
(W)Miller, Louise
(W)Partlo, Mary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul-08-17
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Bailey, Shelby
Starr, Rob

Hanson, Paula
Villano, Marj
Wright, Sue

Carrier, Marilyn
Johnson, Jen
(W)Niemiec, Yvonne
(*)Reinsch, Nona
(*)Starr, Patty
Wachowiak, Cathy

(G)Anderson, Alice
(G)Reszke, Ardith
(N)Schingeck, Deb
(W)Schramke, Barbara
(W)Warner, Trish

Jul-09-17
Sunday 8:00

Kaczynski, Katie
Ruh, Robert

Giunta, Rozanne
Jankowiak, Rick

Meissner, Mary Jo
Osborne, Sue
Schweinsberg, Elaine

Campbell, Carolyn
(W)Cavanaugh, Sue
(*)Fortin, Rita
Fritz, Laura
Nowak, Pat
(*)Pagryzinski, Mike

(G)Emge, Judy
(G)Emge, Mark
(N)Schulz, Joann
(W)Trask, Bill
(W)Trask, Dar

Jul-09-17
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
DeRosia, Jenna

Weston, Shannan
Zirwes, Jerry

Grzegorczyk, Noah
Mistura, Rick
Reder, Tamera
Stewart, Marge

Butts, Darlene
Feinauer, Julie
(*)Houle, Bailey
(*)Kasemeyer, Jessica
Rajewski, Shirley
(W)Symborski, Tammy
Zirwes, Maureen

(G)Langenburg, Ed
(G)Langenburg, Kathy
(N)Rabidoux, Mary Lou
(W)Witbrodt, Allan
(W)Witbrodt, Lynda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul-15-17
Saturday 4:30

Middleton, Rachel
Middleton, Thomas

Cabala, Charlene
Toohey, Sister Joanne

Depcinski, Doug
Grzegorczyk, Sue
Spencer, Julie

(W)Clayton, Christine
Dishaw, Kathy
Savoie, Cathy
(*)Sayen, L.S.
(*)Taglauer, Mary Beth
Turmell, Joe

(N)Kocks, Tom
(G)LaRocque, Doris
(G)Petrimoulx, Guin
(W)Reif, Judy

(W)Goulet, Dorothy

Jul-16-17
Sunday 8:00

Schweinsberg, Emma
Treadway, Robert

Banaszak, James
Banaszak, Mary Ellen

Pond, Diane
Rivet, Joan
Treadway, Larry

Banaszak, Richard
(*)Dieter, Susan
(*)Pagryzinski, Sharon
(W)Preston, Sally
Rex, Martha
Schmidt, Anne

(G)Jeffers, Judy
(N)Maurer, Josh
(G)Mielens, Donald
(W)Pond, Leonard
(W)Reder, Agnes

Jul-16-17
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jannah
Stewart, Lauren

Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina
Lorenger, Jeanine

Ingallina, Carol
Ingallina, Nick
Shook, Tim
Volk, Karen

(W)Benjamin, Mary Ann
Duemler, Ann
Embrey, Elaine
(*)Matuszewski, Janet
Partlo, Duane
(*)Simon, Marie
Weidner, Sara

(W)Beekman, Madeline
(W)Buehl, Jill
(G)Hollenbeck, Marie
(N)Kasemeyer, Jon
(G)Partlo, Mary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul-22-17
Saturday 4:30

Sommer, Joshua
Wittbrodt, Joyce

Johnson, Jay
Mindykowski, Patricia

Goulet, Dorothy
Kocks, Lynn
Sochacki, Rick

Hanson, Paula
Reinsch, Nona
Villano, Marj
(*)Wachowiak, Cathy
(W)Wright, Sue

(*)Savoie, Cathy

(G)Anderson, Alice
(G)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Schramke, Barbara
(W)Warner, Trish

Jul-23-17
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Vogl, Sue
Woolhiser, Sharon

Kuhn, Michael
Pagryzinski, Mike
Taberski, Janet

Giunta, Rozanne
Kuhn, Pat
(W)Meissner, Mary Jo
(*)Nowak, Pat
(*)Osborne, Sue
Schweinsberg, Elaine

(N)Crews, Barbara
(G)Schulz, Joann
(G)Schulz, Wayne
(W)Sullivan, Barb
(W)Young, Kate

Jul-23-17
Sunday 10:15

McKee, Carsyn
Richards, McKenzie

Pentkowski, David
Richards, Heather

DeWaele, Terrie
Houle, Emily
Pinter, Drew
Symborski, Tammy

Butts, Darlene
Grzegorczyk, Noah
(W)Mistura, Rick
(*)Rajewski, Shirley
(*)Reder, Tamera
Stewart, Marge
Zirwes, Maureen

(G)Bess, Helen
(G)Dietlein, Susan
(W)Lampkin, Nita
(W)Rasmer, Maria
(N)Spliedt, Myrna

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul-29-17
Saturday 4:30

Schweinsberg, Emma
Wright, Michael

Bailey, Shelby
Starr, Rob

Banaszak, James
Cusick, Nancy
Taglauer, Mary Beth

Cabala, Charlene
(W)Clayton, Christine
Johnson, Jen
(*)Sayen, L.S.
(*)Starr, Patty
Turmell, Joe

(W)Kocks, Tom
(G)LaRocque, Doris
(G)Petrimoulx, Guin
(W)Reif, Judy
(N)Schingeck, Deb

Jul-30-17
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert
Weston, Katelyn

Radlinski, Angela
Weston, Shannan

Campbell, Carolyn
Kaczynski, Katie
Toner, Carol

Cavanaugh, Sue
(W)Fritz, Laura
Pagryzinski, Sharon
Pond, Diane
(*)Rivet, Joan
(*)Soderquist, Tom

(W)Dieter, Susan
(W)Pond, Leonard
(N)Preston, Sally
(G)Trask, Bill
(G)Trask, Dar

Jul-30-17
Sunday 10:15

Dine, Brendan
LaBean, Jayden

Matuszewski, Chip
Miller, Barb Handley

Embrey, Elaine
Feinauer, Julie
Kasemeyer, Jessica
Weidner, Sara

Benjamin, Mary Ann
(W)Duemler, Ann
(*)Houle, Bailey
(*)Matuszewski, Janet
Partlo, Duane
Simon, Marie

(W)Langenburg, Kathy
(W)Partlo, Mary
(N)Thompson, Becky
(G)Witbrodt, Allan
(G)Witbrodt, Lynda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug-05-17
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina
Lorenger, Jeanine

Mynsberge, Sue
Mynsberge, Tom
Shook, Tim

Goulet, Dorothy
Johnson, Jay
(*)Mindykowski, Patricia
(W)Savoie, Cathy
Wachowiak, Cathy
(*)Wright, Sue

(G)Anderson, Alice
(G)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Schramke, Barbara
(W)Warner, Trish

Aug-06-17
Sunday 8:00

Middleton, Rachel
Middleton, Thomas

Maurer, David
Mossner, Connie

Kuhn, Pat
Spencer, Julie
Volk, Karen

Kuhn, Michael
Pagryzinski, Mike
(*)Rex, Martha
Schmidt, Anne
(W)Taberski, Janet
(*)Woolhiser, Sharon

(W)Dabrowski, Larry
(W)Dabrowski, Linda
(G)Marciniak, Greg
(G)Marciniak, Mary Ann
(N)Osborne, Sue

Aug-06-17
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Richards, McKenzie

DeWaele, Terrie
Toohey, Sister Joanne

Behmlander, Joanne
Depcinski, Doug
Grzegorczyk, Sue
Richards, Heather

Grzegorczyk, Noah
Houle, Emily
Mistura, Rick
(*)Pinter, Drew
Rajewski, Shirley
(*)Reder, Tamera
(W)Symborski, Tammy

(N)Charters, Mary Louise
(G)Estes, Amy
(G)Estes, Steve
(W)Langenburg, Ed
(W)Miller, Louise

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug-12-17
Saturday 4:30

McKee, Carsyn
Wittbrodt, Joyce

Banaszak, James
Cabala, Charlene

Johnson, Jen
Niemiec, Yvonne
Reinsch, Nona

(W)Clayton, Christine
Dishaw, Kathy
(*)Hanson, Paula
Sayen, L.S.
(*)Taglauer, Mary Beth

Mindykowski, Pat

(N)Bailey, Shelby
(G)LaRocque, Doris
(G)Petrimoulx, Guin
(W)Reif, Judy
(W)Schingeck, Deb

Aug-13-17
Sunday 8:00

Kaczynski, Katie
Weston, Katelyn

Nowak, Pat
Preston, Sally

Kocks, Lynn
Sochacki, Rick
Weston, Shannan

Banaszak, Richard
(W)Campbell, Carolyn
Dieter, Susan
Pond, Diane
(*)Schweinsberg, Elaine
(*)Toner, Carol

(G)Emge, Judy
(G)Emge, Mark
(W)Kocks, Tom
(W)Mielens, Donald
(N)Pond, Leonard

Aug-13-17
Sunday 10:15

DeRosia, Jenna
LaBean, Jannah

Krakowski, Steven
Miller, Thomas

Ingallina, Carol
Ingallina, Nick
Matuszewski, Janet
Zirwes, Maureen

(W)Benjamin, Mary Ann
Embrey, Elaine
Feinauer, Julie
(*)Kasemeyer, Jessica
Simon, Marie
Stewart, Marge
(*)Weidner, Sara

(G)Beekman, Madeline
(G)Hollenbeck, Marie
(W)Partlo, Duane
(W)Partlo, Mary
(N)Rabidoux, Mary Lou

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug-19-17
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Sommer, Joshua

Mindykowski, Patricia
Starr, Rob

Savoie, Cathy
Turmell, Joe
Wachowiak, Cathy

Depcinski, Doug
Johnson, Jay
(*)Mynsberge, Sue
(*)Mynsberge, Tom
(W)Spencer, Julie
Starr, Patty

(G)Anderson, Alice
(W)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Schramke, Barbara
(G)Toohey, Sister Joanne

Aug-20-17
Sunday 8:00

Treadway, Larry
Treadway, Robert

Mossner, Connie
Rex, Martha

Cavanaugh, Sue
Giunta, Rozanne
Pagryzinski, Sharon

Fritz, Laura
(W)Meissner, Mary Jo
(*)Osborne, Sue
(*)Rivet, Joan
Schmidt, Anne
Volk, Karen

(W)Jeffers, Judy
(G)Maurer, Josh
(N)Reder, Agnes
(G)Schulz, Wayne
(W)Sullivan, Barb

Aug-20-17
Sunday 10:15

LaBean, Jayden
Stewart, Lauren

Mistura, Lynn
Symborski, Tammy

Butts, Darlene
Duemler, Ann
Houle, Bailey
Rajewski, Shirley

DeWaele, Terrie
Grzegorczyk, Noah
(*)Grzegorczyk, Sue
(W)Houle, Emily
(*)Pinter, Drew
Shook, Tim

Mistura, Rick

(G)Bess, Helen
(W)Buehl, Jill
(G)Dietlein, Susan
(W)Kasemeyer, Jon
(N)Lampkin, Nita

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aug-26-17
Saturday 4:30

Schweinsberg, Emma
Wittbrodt, Joyce

Cusick, Chuck
Lorenger, Jeanine

Cabala, Charlene
Clayton, Christine
Sayen, L.S.

Dishaw, Kathy
(W)Goulet, Dorothy
Johnson, Jen
Reinsch, Nona
(*)Taglauer, Mary Beth

(*)Cusick, Nancy

(N)Bailey, Shelby
(G)Kocks, Tom
(G)Reif, Judy
(W)Schingeck, Deb
(W)Warner, Trish

Aug-27-17
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert
Weston, Katelyn

Kuhn, Michael
Villano, Teresa

Dieter, Susan
Soderquist, Tom
Woolhiser, Sharon

Kaczynski, Katie
Kuhn, Pat
(W)Preston, Sally
(*)Taberski, Janet
Toner, Carol
(*)Weston, Shannan

(G)Crews, Barbara
(W)Marciniak, Greg
(W)Marciniak, Mary Ann
(G)Trask, Dar
(N)Young, Kate

Aug-27-17
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
Dine, Brendan

Pentkowski, David
Zirwes, Jerry

Benjamin, Mary Ann
Partlo, Duane
Reder, Tamera
Simon, Marie

(W)Embrey, Elaine
Feinauer, Julie
(*)Kasemeyer, Jessica
Matuszewski, Janet
Weidner, Sara
Zirwes, Maureen

(*)Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

(W)Langenburg, Kathy
(W)Partlo, Mary
(G)Rasmer, Maria
(N)Spliedt, Myrna
(G)Thompson, Becky

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep-02-17
Saturday 4:30

McKee, Carsyn
Wright, Michael

Johnson, Jay
Toohey, Sister Joanne

Sochacki, Melissa
Starr, Patty
Villano, Marj

Depcinski, Doug
(W)Grzegorczyk, Sue
(*)Mynsberge, Sue
(*)Mynsberge, Tom
Spencer, Julie
Turmell, Joe

(G)Anderson, Alice
(W)Reszke, Ardith
(G)Schramke, Barbara

Sep-03-17
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Henderson, Jeanne
Mossner, Connie

Fortin, Rita
Fritz, Laura
Nowak, Pat

(W)Campbell, Carolyn
Cavanaugh, Sue
Giunta, Rozanne
Pagryzinski, Mike
(*)Pond, Diane
(*)Schweinsberg, Elaine

(W)Dabrowski, Larry
(W)Dabrowski, Linda
(N)Osborne, Sue
(G)Pond, Leonard
(G)Trask, Bill

Sep-03-17
Sunday 10:15

DeRosia, Jenna
LaBean, Jannah

Banaszak, James
Sullivan, Shaun

Kocks, Lynn
Mistura, Rick
Sochacki, Rick
Stewart, Marge

Butts, Darlene
(W)DeWaele, Terrie
(*)Houle, Bailey
(*)Houle, Emily
Pinter, Drew
Rajewski, Shirley
Symborski, Tammy

(N)Charters, Mary Louise
(G)Estes, Amy
(G)Estes, Steve
(W)Langenburg, Ed
(W)Miller, Louise

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep-09-17
Saturday 4:30

Johnson, Elliana
Russell, Addison

Cabala, Charlene
Mindykowski, Patricia

Goulet, Dorothy
Hanson, Paula
Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

Clayton, Christine
Johnson, Jen
Reinsch, Nona
(W)Savoie, Cathy
(*)Sayen, L.S.
(*)Wachowiak, Cathy

(W)Kocks, Tom
(W)Reif, Judy
(G)Warner, Trish

(G)Anderson, Alice

Sep-10-17
Sunday 8:00

Kaczynski, Katie
Weston, Katelyn

Jankowiak, Rick
Pagryzinski, Sharon

Preston, Sally
Rex, Martha
Schmidt, Anne

Dieter, Susan
(*)Kuhn, Michael
(*)Kuhn, Pat
Soderquist, Tom
Weston, Shannan
(W)Woolhiser, Sharon

(W)Emge, Judy
(W)Emge, Mark
(N)Mielens, Donald
(G)Schulz, Joann
(G)Schulz, Wayne

Sep-10-17
Sunday 10:15

Richards, McKenzie
Stewart, Lauren

Miller, Barb Handley
Richards, Heather

Grzegorczyk, Noah
Ingallina, Carol
Shook, Tim
Volk, Karen

(*)Benjamin, Mary Ann
Duemler, Ann
Feinauer, Julie
(*)Partlo, Duane
Reder, Tamera
(W)Simon, Marie
Zirwes, Maureen

(N)Hollenbeck, Marie
(G)Partlo, Mary
(G)Rabidoux, Mary Lou
(W)Witbrodt, Allan
(W)Witbrodt, Lynda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep-16-17
Saturday 4:30

Sommer, Joshua
Wittbrodt, Joyce

Bailey, Shelby
Oldenburg, Neil

Brandt, Gary
Brandt, Janet
Wright, Sue

(W)Cusick, Nancy
Johnson, Jay
(*)Kocks, Lynn
(*)Sochacki, Rick
Turmell, Joe
Villano, Marj

(G)Anderson, Alice
(G)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Schingeck, Deb
(W)Schramke, Barbara
(N)Toohey, Sister Joanne

Sep-17-17
Sunday 8:00

Reder, Ian
Reder, Paul

Banaszak, Mary Ellen
Giunta, Rozanne

Bartoszek, Mary
Meissner, Mary Jo
Osborne, Sue

Banaszak, Richard
(W)Cavanaugh, Sue
Fritz, Laura
(*)Nowak, Pat
Taberski, Janet
(*)Toner, Carol

(G)Pawlak, Mary
(G)Pawlak, Tom
(N)Pond, Diane

(W)Marciniak, Greg

(W)Marciniak, Mary Ann

Sep-17-17
Sunday 10:15

Schweinsberg, Emma
Wright, Michael

DeWaele, Terrie
Matuszewski, Chip

Depcinski, Doug
Grzegorczyk, Sue
Pinter, Drew
Samborn, Tammy

Butts, Darlene
Houle, Bailey
Kasemeyer, Jessica
(W)Matuszewski, Janet
Stewart, Marge
(*)Symborski, Tammy
(*)Weidner, Sara

(W)Beekman, Madeline
(W)Bess, Helen
(G)Buehl, Jill
(G)Dietlein, Susan
(N)Kasemeyer, Jon

Sep-23-17
Saturday 4:30

McKee, Carsyn
Russell, Addison

Banaszak, James
Kuhn-Jackson, Katrina

Mindykowski, Patricia
Spencer, Julie
Starr, Patty

Goulet, Dorothy
Hanson, Paula
Johnson, Jen
(*)Mynsberge, Sue
(*)Mynsberge, Tom
(W)Sayen, L.S.

(W)Kocks, Tom
(G)Reif, Judy
(G)Warner, Trish

Sep-24-17
Sunday 8:00

Ruh, Robert
Treadway, Robert

Maurer, David
Mossner, Connie

Rivet, Joan
Schweinsberg, Elaine
Treadway, Larry

(*)Pagryzinski, Mike
(*)Pagryzinski, Sharon
(W)Preston, Sally
Rex, Martha
Schmidt, Anne
Volk, Karen

(G)Dieter, Susan
(G)Jeffers, Judy
(N)Maurer, Josh
(W)Reder, Agnes
(W)Sullivan, Barb

Sep-24-17
Sunday 10:15

Dine, Brendan
LaBean, Jayden

Krakowski, Steven
Miller, Thomas

Embrey, Elaine
Feinauer, Julie
Houle, Emily
Sochacki, Melissa

Benjamin, Mary Ann
Duemler, Ann
Grzegorczyk, Noah
Rajewski, Shirley
(*)Reder, Tamera
(*)Simon, Marie
(W)Zirwes, Maureen

(N)Lampkin, Nita
(G)Langenburg, Kathy
(W)Rasmer, Maria
(G)Spliedt, Myrna
(W)Thompson, Becky

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sep-30-17
Saturday 4:30

Schweinsberg, Emma
Wright, Michael

Cabala, Charlene
Johnson, Jay

Dishaw, Kathy
Shook, Tim
Taglauer, Mary Beth

Depcinski, Doug
Grzegorczyk, Sue
(*)Kocks, Lynn
Sochacki, Rick
(W)Villano, Marj
(*)Wright, Sue

(G)Anderson, Alice
(G)Bailey, Shelby
(W)Reszke, Ardith
(W)Schingeck, Deb
(N)Toohey, Sister Joanne

Oct-01-17
Sunday 8:00

Kaczynski, Katie
Weston, Katelyn

Vogl, Sue
Woolhiser, Sharon

Kuhn, Michael
Kuhn, Pat
Pond, Diane

Banaszak, Richard
Bartoszek, Mary
Giunta, Rozanne
(W)Meissner, Mary Jo
(*)Nowak, Pat
(*)Weston, Shannan

(N)Fritz, Laura
(G)Osborne, Sue
(G)Pond, Leonard
(W)Taberski, Janet
(W)Toner, Carol

Oct-01-17
Sunday 10:15

Cwiklinski, Trenton
DeRosia, Jenna

Mistura, Lynn
Symborski, Tammy

Brandt, Janet
DeWaele, Terrie
Kasemeyer, Jessica
Weidner, Sara

(*)Brandt, Gary
Butts, Darlene
Houle, Bailey
(*)Matuszewski, Janet
Pinter, Drew
(W)Samborn, Tammy
Stewart, Marge

(W)Estes, Amy
(W)Estes, Steve
(N)Langenburg, Ed
(G)Witbrodt, Allan
(G)Witbrodt, Lynda

 

Schedule Guide

Wine ministers: (W) Wine Captain (washes cups after Mass)

(*) Table Setters

Greeters: (W) Wenona St. Entrance (G) Gathering Room (N) North Entrance

If you cannot serve when scheduled, it is YOUR responsibility to find a substitute!

Please use the contact information provided on the back of the schedule to find a sub.

In advance apologies... Please be patient with scheduling "goofs", as the schedule is being done by a new person.

If there are issues, you can call the office, or email to jansmusic@yahoo.com

Thank you for your ministry to our Parish.

 

Usher's Schedule

Home | Bulletin | Calendar | Contact Us | Council & Commissions | Directions | Faith Formation | General Information | Links | Liturgy of the Word | Ministry Schedule | News | Photo Album | Stewardship

© Corpus Christi Parish. All Rights Reserved. Website Design by Starr-Rhapsody Creations